Join us for our Daily Lunch Buffet
Mon - Fri (11:30am - 2:30pm)
Sat - Sun (11:30am - 3:00pm)
Join Us
Our Menu
Starters
Veg. Samosa Chat
Crispy, fried Indian patties stuffed with potatoes, green peas, kasoori methi and spices
$14.99Fish Pakora
Fillet of fish marinated in garlic,ginger,spices and batter fried
$13.50Chicken Pakora
Fillet of chicken breast marinated in garlic,ginger,special spices and batter fried
$15.99Aloo Tikki Chat
Mashed Potato patties with spices and deep fried.With Chickpeas & Chutney
$14.99Vegetable Pakora
Potato, Cauliflower,onion and spinach,fritters mixed with Indian spices and batter fried
$13.99Lentil Soup
$9.95Shrimp Pakora
Jumbo shrimp marinated in garlic, ginger, special spices and batter fried
$17.99Onion Bhajia
Onion rings mixed with mild spices and batter fried
$12.99Gobi Pakora
Cauliflower pieces mixed with spices and batter fried
$13.99Paneer Pakora
Fresh, homemade cheese stuffed with ginger,spices and batter fried
$15.99Potato Fingers
Mixed with spices and batter fried
$12.99Chicken Samosa Chat
Minced Chicken breast and green peas
$16.99Paneer Fingers
Mixed with spices and batter fried
$13.99Veg Platter
Veg Pakora, Gobhi, Paneer
$18.99Non Veg Platter
Chicken, Fish, Shrimp Pakora
$20.99Chole Bhature
$13.99Chicken Lollipop
$18.99Veg Momos
Veg dumplings served with hot & tamarind sauce. Choose between Steamed and Fried
$14.99Chicken Momos
Minced chicken dumplings served with hot & tamarind sauce. Choose between Steamed and Fried
$15.99Shrimp Momos
Minced prawn dumplings served with hot & tamarind sauce. Choose between Steamed and Fried
$16.99Chicken Soup
$10.99Chilly Veg Momos
$15.99Chilly Chicken Momos
$16.99
Tandoori
Chicken Tikka
Boneless chicken breast marinated with ginger, garlic and spices, then cooked in a tandoor oven.
$20.99Paneer Tikka
Homemade cheese marinated in yogurt, ginger, garlic and Indian spices, then grilled in a tandoor.
$21.99Fish Tikka
Fish marinated with lemon, ginger and Indian spices, then grilled in a tandoor.
$22.99Chicken Tandoori
Chicken marinated overnight in yogurt, vinegar, ginger and garlic mixed with fresh spices then barbecued in tandoor
$16.99 – $28.99Prawn Tandoori
Jumbo prawns marinated with exotic spices and herbs, then grilled in tandoor to perfection.
$22.99Lemon Chicken
Chicken with bone marinated with lemon, ginger, and garlic and sautéed with onions
$16.99 – $28.99Chicken Seekh Kabab
Minced chicken breast mixed with fresh spices and BBQ in tandoori oven
$20.99Lamb Seekh Kabab
Minced boneless lamb leg mixed with spices then barbecued in clay oven
$21.99Tandoori Sampler
Tandoori chicken, lamb seekh kabab, chicken seekh kabab, tandoori prawn and fish tikka.
$33.99Tandoori Wings
Chicken wings marinated overnight in yogurt, vinegar, ginger and garlic mixed with fresh spices then barbecued in tandoor
$15.99Tandoori Veg Platter
Paneer tikka, soya chaap, stuffed potato and tandoori gobhi.
$24.99Tandoori Malai Chaap
Soya chaap marinated in cream, yogurt, garlic and Indian spices.
$17.95Chicken Malai Kabab
Boneless chicken marinated in mild spices and cream, then cooked in a tandoor.
$18.99
Vegetable Specials
Yellow Daal Tadka
Mixed creamed lentils cooked mildly with ginger, garlic, tomato and cumin.
$16.99Karahi Paneer
Homemade cheese in karahi with onions, garlic and ginger sauce
$18.99Paneer Tikka Masala
Homemade cheese in onion sauce with fresh tomatoes, ginger, garlic and sauteed with bell peppers and onions
$18.99Mutter Paneer
Green peas and fresh cheese (paneer) cooked in onion sauce and spices
$18.99Palak Paneer
Fresh blend of spinach & cheese (paneer) cooked in tomatoes, ginger & garlic sauce
$18.99Daal Maharani
Mixed creamed lentils cooked mildly with ginger in a tomato cream sauce
$17.99Aloo Mutter
Green peas and potatoes cooked in curry sauce
$17.99Baingan Bharta
Spiced eggplant, first baked in a tandoor, then mashed and blended with onions and tomatoes
$17.99Malai Kofta
Mildly spiced mashed potatoes and cheese balls cooked in a cream sauce.
$18.99Shahee Paneer
Fresh homemade, thinly diced cheese (paneer) cooked lightly in a rich cream sauce and mildly spiced
$18.99Chana Masala
Chickpeas cooked with ginger, garlic, tomatoes in an onion sauce rich in exotic spices
$17.99Cheese Chilli
Home made cheese (paneer) cubes batter-fried, cooked with ginger, garlic and sautéed with onion and green pepper
$18.99Jeera Aloo
Potatoes, first steamed, then panfried with fresh tomatoes rich in cumin seeds
$17.99Aloo Palak
Spinach and potatoes cooked in curry sauce
$16.99Aloo Gobi
Potatoes and cauliflower cooked with tomatoes, ginger and garlic in a thick onion sauce
$17.99Paneer Butter Masala
Home-made cheese (paneer) cubes made with tomato based butter sauce, cooked with ginger, garlic.
$18.99Mixed Vegetable
Carrot, green peas, cauliflower, snow peas, cooked in a traditional curry sauce
$17.99Vegetable Coconut
Assorted vegetables cooked in a combination of coriander and coconut curry
$17.99Vegetable Korma
Mix vegetables delicately cooked on low heat with mild spices and cream
$18.99Bhindi Masala
Sauted okra served with onion sauce
$17.99Bhindi do Piyaza
Sauted okra served with dices of onion
$17.99Cauliflower Manchurian
Crispy cauliflower served with Manchurian sauce.
$18.99Veg. Manchurian
Mix vegetables dumpling deep fried served with sauce
$17.99Chaap Masala
Soybeans chaap served with onion gravy
$17.99Veg Noodles
Traditional crispy vegetable noodles served with cabbage, bell peppers and onion.
$16.99
Chicken Specials
Bhuna Chicken
Sautéed with onion and bell pepper and served with a rich sauce.
$19.99Chicken Madras
Boneless chicken cooked with coconut, mustard and tomato-onion sauce.
$19.99Chicken Coconut
Boneless chicken breast cooked in a unique blend of coriander and coconut curry.
$21.99Chicken Korma
A dish delicately cooked on low heat with mild spices and cream
$21.99Chicken Sagwala
A traditional dish cooked in spinach
$19.99Chicken Tikka Masala
BBQ Boneless chicken breast in onion sauce with fresh tomatoes, ginger & garlic
$19.99Chicken Chilli
Marinated with batter fried with ginger and garlic and sauteed with onion and bell pepper
$19.99Chicken Vindaloo
Famous Goanese dish cooked with potatoes in a tangy spicy sauce of coconut and wine vinegar
$19.99Butter Chicken
A tomato-based butter sauce dish cooked with ginger, garlic and and BBQ
$21.99Chicken Keema Curry
Minced chicken cooked in curry sauce with tomato, ginger, garlic, green peas and spice
$19.99Bombay Chicken
Marinated with garlic and ginger and sauteed with onion, green peppers and sweet & sour sauce
$21.99Chicken Roganjosh
A tradional curry of boneless chicken with tomatoes in grated ginger, garlic and onion sauce
$21.99Karahi Chicken
Boneless chicken cooked in Karahai with onion, garlic and ginger sauce
$19.99Mango Chicken
Boneless chicken breast cooked with tomato and mango pulp
$20.99Chicken Dopiaza
Sauteed with onion and bell pepper and served with rich sauce
$19.99Chicken Jalfrezi
Strips of chicken cooked with pepper, onion and tomato.
$19.99Chicken Noodles
Traditional crispy noodles served with chicken, egg, cabbage, bell pepper and onion.
$19.99
Lamb Specials
Lamb Korma
A dish delicately cooked on low heat with mild spices and cream.
$22.99Bhunna Lamb
Sautéed with onion and bell peppers and served with a rich sauce.
$21.99Lamb Curry
Cooked in curry sauce
$21.99Lamb Sagwala
A traditional dish cooked in spinach
$21.99Lamb Dopiaza
Sauteed with onion and bell pepper and served with rich sauce
$21.99Lamb Butter Masala
A tomato based sauce dish with cooked with ginger, garlc and BBQ
$21.99Lamb Vindaloo
Famous Goanese dish cooked with potatoes in a tangy spicy sauce of coconut and wine vinegar
$21.99Lamb Tikka Masala
BBQ Boneless lamb leg in onion sauce with fresh tomatoes, ginger & garlic
$22.99Lamb Roganjosh
A traditional curry of boneless lamb pieces with tomatoes in grated ginger, garlic and onion sauce
$22.99Karahi Lamb
Boneless lamb leg cooked in Karachai with onion, garlic and ginger paste
$21.99Lamb Coconut
Lamb cooked with onion sauced infused with fresh ginger and garlic, and finished with coconut milk
$21.99
Goat Specials
Goat Curry
Cooked in curry sauce
$22.99Goat Korma
A dish delicately cooked on low heat with mild spices and cream.
$22.99Goat Sagwala
A traditional dish cooked in spinach
$22.99Goat Dopiaza
Sauteed with onion and bell pepper and served with rich sauce
$22.99Goat Butter Masala
A tomato based sauce dish with cooked with ginger, garlc and BBQ
$22.99Goat Vindaloo
Famous Goanese dish cooked with potatoes in a tangy spicy sauce of coconut and wine vinegar
$22.99Goat Tikka Masala
BBQ Boneless goat leg in onion sauce with fresh tomatoes, ginger & garlic
$22.99Goat Roganjosh
A traditional curry of boneless goat pieces with tomatoes in grated ginger, garlic and onion sauce
$22.99Karahi Goat
Boneless goat leg cooked in Karachai with onion, garlic and ginger paste
$22.99Bhunna Goat
Sauteed with onion, bell pepper and mushrooms and served with a rich sauce
$22.99Goat Coconut
Goat cooked with onion sauced infused with fresh ginger and garlic, and finished with coconut milk
$22.99
Seafood Specials
Fish Curry
Cooked in curry sauce
$22.99Prawn Tikka Masala
BBQ Prawn in onion sauce with fresh tomatoes, ginger, garlic, bell pepper and onion
$22.99Prawn Vindaloo
Famous Goanese dish cooked with potatoes in a tangy spicy sauce of coconut and wine vinegar
$22.99Prawn Roganjosh
A traditional curry with tomatoes in grated ginger, garlic and onion sauce
$22.99Prawn Butter Masala
A tomato based butter sauce dish cooked with ginger, garlic and BBQ
$22.99Fish Vindaloo
Famous goanese dish cooked with potatoes in a tangy spicy sauce of coconut and wine vinegar
$22.99Prawn Korma
A dish delicately cooked on low heat with mild spices and cream
$22.99Mango Prawns
Prawns cooked with tomato and mango pulp
$22.99Prawn Sagwala
A traditional dish cooked in spinach
$22.99
Bread
Bread Basket
Naan, Roti, Masala Kulcha, Laccha Parantha, Garlic Naan
$16.99Laccha Parantha
$4.25Methi Parantha
$4.25Cheese Naan
Leavened bread stuffed with mozzarella cheese
$7.99Roti
Whole wheat flour, unleavened bread, baked in a tandoor
$2.75Naan
Leavened bread baked in tandoor.
$2.75Paneer Naan
Leavened bread stuffed with rated homemade cheese
$7.99Aloo Parantha
Unleavened read stuffed with mashed potatoes and spices
$6.99Garlic Naan
Leavened bread with fresh, copped garlic and baked in tandoor
$4.75Onion Naan
Leavened bread stuffed with fresh onion and baked tandoor
$5.99Masala Kulcha
Leavened bread stuffed with grated cauliflower, green peas, potato, onion & cheese
$5.99Keema Naan
Leavened bread stuffed with minced lamb and baked in tandoor
$7.99Butter Naan
$4.99Spinach and Cheese Stuffed Naan with spices
Leavened bread stuffed with fresh spinach, cheese, and spices, baked in a tandoor
$7.99Chicken and Cheese Stuffed Naan with spices
Leavened bread stuffed with fresh chicken, cheese, and spices, baked in a tandoor
$7.99Peshwari Naan
Leavened bread stuffed with coconut, raisins, and cashew nuts
$5.99
Rice Specials
Bombay Biryani
Indian basmati rice delicately cooked with fish, chicken and prawns
$28.99Chicken Biryani
Indian basmati rice delicately cooked with chicken in garam masala and exotic spices.
$21.99Lamb Dum Biryani
Indian basmati delicately cooked with lamb in garam masala and exotic spices
$22.99Prawn Dum Biryani
Indian basmati delicately cooked with sauteed prawn and a dash of exotic spices
$23.99Vegetable Dum Biryani
Indian basmati cooked with onion, tomato, carrot, cauliflower, broccoli and green peas
$18.99Jeera Rice
Plain Indian basmati rice with cumin
$6.99Lemon Rice
$6.99Plain Steamed Rice
$5.99Rice Pulao
Rice cooked with green peas, bay leaf, cardamom, cumin, cinnamon stick and cloves.
$6.99Chicken Fried Rice
Indian basmati rice delicately cooked with chicken, eggs and spices
$18.99Prawn Fried Rice
Indian basmati rice delicately coked with prawns, eggs and spices
$21.99Coconut Rice
Basmati rice cooked in a base of coconut milk & shredded coconut.
$7.99
Lunch Specials
Mon – Fri: 11:30am – 2:30pm
Sat – Sun: 11:30am– 3:00pm
Lunch Special (Veg)
AVAILABILITY:
Mon – Fri: 11:30am – 2:30pm
Sat – Sun: 11:30am – 3:00pmIncludes Veg Pakora, Chana Masala, Paneer Butter Masala, Mix Vegetables, Rice Pulao, and Naan
$19.05Lunch Special (Non-Veg)
AVAILABILITY:
Mon – Fri: 11:30am – 2:30pm
Sat – Sun: 11:30am – 3:00pmIncludes Veg Pakora, Butter Chicken, Chicken Curry, Chana Masala, Rice Pulao, and Naan
$19.05Lunch Box
AVAILABILITY:
Mon – Fri: 11:30am – 2:30pm
Sat – Sun: 11:30am – 3:00pmIncludes Butter Chicken, Rice, and 1 Naan
$13.99
Sides
Raita
Yogurt with carrots & cucumber
$6.99Achar
$2.99Garden Salad
$8.99Plain Yogurt
$5.99Kachumber Salad
$8.99Green Chutney
$2.50Tamarind Sauce
$2.50Mango Chutney
$3.50Papadum
$2.50
Desserts
Ice Cream
Homemade ice cream.
$4.99Gulab Jamun
Milk pastry balls, deep fried and caramalized, then dipped in a sugar syrup
$5.99Rice Pudding (Kheer)
Rice cooked in milk, sugar, and dry-fruits
$5.99Ras Malai
Homemade cheese patty in cardamom-flavored, sweet milk cream
$7.99
Beverages
Soft Drinks
$3.50Mango Shake
$9.99Vanilla Shake
$9.99Strawberry Shake
$9.99Chocolate Shake
$9.99Masala Chai
$4.99Sweet Lassi
$9.99Salted Lassi
$9.99Mango Lassi
$9.99